Apply Visa for India

Urgent e-VISA for India

Point to note:-

etaindia.org is a commercial website. We are not the Embassy/Consulate/High Commission or the representative of any Government Department of India. If you apply through indianvissaonline.org.in, we will consult, support all required documents for your e-Visa applications and you will get your visa update frequently and get e-Visa result from us. To apply e-Visa under our processing, you will be charged service fee and Indian Government Fee. Besides that, you can apply in person at Indian Missions or official Indian Government Website. Our fee will be higher than you apply directly on Indian Government Website or at Indian Missions in your country. If you prefer a non-guided service, you can visit the Indian Government website.

Apply e-Tourist, e-Business Visa, e-Medical Visa For India

Tourists need to apply for e-Visa on-line before traveling to India. The process is entirely electronic for India Visa Application and can be submitted online, and eVisa approval (Electronic Travel Authorization) will be sent through registered email. Travelers may obtain an e-Tourist Visa, e-Business Visa and e-Medical Visa for travel to India for sightseeing and holiday, visiting friends and relatives, medical treatment including Ayurveda (herbal) and yoga, or to participate in sporting events, competitions and activities relating to cultural performance.

Usually the processing period for issuance of etourist visa for India can be 72 hours, subject to the required information/documents submitted by applicant to this website. Processing time may be extended if applicant gave any incorrect information in the application or having any criminal convictions. To get electronically issued India e-Visa, there is no need of original passport submission or any other original documents for visa application processing. The travellers have to submit his/her application on this website, using Online Application form and paid the visa service fee.The traveller will get a confirmation by email after submission his / her Visa application. The e Visa India Facility is available for passport holder for the following countries and are eligible for stay 60 days in India and The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa and can only be issued twice in a year. You can't extend this visa.

e-Visa Facility is available for nationals of following countries/territories:

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe. 

e-Visa is valid for entry through 25 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum & Varanasi) and 3 designated seaports (i.e. Cochin, Goa, Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

Group e-Visa for India:

India e-Tourist visa is normally issued individually. However, it is possible to get visa for 5 to 50 people, if the members of the group enter in the Indian territory and stay there and leave the territory as a group. The eTourist visa will valid for 60 days (Double entry and Triple entry)from the date of arrival in India. Group must have been formed prior to issuance of the visa. The group member must have an individual passport and it’s necessary.

Indianvisaonline Value Added Services:-

1. Rechecking of e-Visa application form before final submission:
2. 24*7 Customer care number and email support
3. Recovery of e-Visa approval in case of loss/theft
4. Constant updates on the e-Visa application
5. No need to fill the application form again
6. A team of Interpreters to overcome language barriers
7. Live expert support team assistance during filling of application
8. More payment options for payment of e-Visa fees
9. Refund and cancellation of the e-Visa service fees
10. No additional bank transaction charge of 2.5%.